The ClickPop effects shelf
16,309 effects. One shelf.
Transitions, fire, light, glitch, 3D shots and titles, matte wipes, looks and sound — picked by name in Vibe Direct and rendered inside your video.
- 1,151Transitions
- 708Light & energy
- 400Fire & explosions
- 779Glitch
- 886Overlays & textures
- 1,3313D shots
- 983D titles
- 70Matte wipes
- 2,478Lottie & icons
- 107Grades & LUTs
- 380Mockups
- 7,921Sound effects & music beds
16,309 ready in every video today. Previews are short, low-resolution and watermarked. Effects are used inside your videos, never handed out as files.
Transitions
1,151 on the shelf. Whips, glitches, ink, light sweeps and wipes that land their peak on the cut.
Light & energy
708 on the shelf. Light leaks, flares, bokeh, lightning, magic and particles.
Fire & explosions
400 on the shelf. Flames, fireballs, embers, smoke, shockwaves and impact hits.
Glitch
779 on the shelf. Datamosh, RGB split, VHS tracking and digital noise.
Overlays & textures
886 on the shelf. Film grain, dust, paper, rain, snow, HUDs, doodles and stickers.
3D shots
1,331 on the shelf. Shots cut from open 3D films and abstract Blender loops, for b-roll and backgrounds.
3D titles
98 on the shelf. Animated 3D letters, rendered on our Blender worker into your title.
Matte wipes
70 on the shelf. Luma-matte wipes: iris, clock, stars, slats and sweeps between two shots.
Lottie & icons
2,478 on the shelf. Arrows, bursts, callouts, CTAs, emoji, lower thirds and social UI, recoloured to your brand.
Grades & LUTs
107 on the shelf. Colour looks: teal and orange, film stocks, noir, cyberpunk and more.
Mockups
380 on the shelf. Phones, laptops and monitors to show the cut inside, plus social UI overlays.
Sound effects & music beds
7,921 on the shelf. Whooshes, hits, risers, UI clicks, ambiences and music beds.